arrow arrow
William Radcliff
(Abt 1813-1878)
Elizabeth Williard
(Abt 1814-1895)
Eli Kreigh
(Abt 1811-)
Mary Kreigh
(1811-)
Albert Stockton Radcliffe
(1841-1924)
Mary Elizabeth Kreigh
(1846-1923)

Daniel Willard Radcliffe
(1874-1932)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Nellie Gay Webber

Daniel Willard Radcliffe 36

  • Born: 7 Mar 1874, Springfield, , IL, USA 16,54
  • Marriage: Nellie Gay Webber on 29 Mar 1914 in Waltham, Mass
  • Died: 15 Mar 1932, Springfield, Sangamon County, IL at age 58 19,54
  • Buried: 17 Mar 1932, Oak Ridge Cemetery, Springfield, Sangamon County, IL 19,54
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Son of Richard Perry Radcliffe's uncle.
16

picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Birth, Mar 1872. 34

Residence, 1 Jun 1880, Sixth Street, Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 25 Living here are Albert S, wife Mary E, and children Willard, Harry, Helen, and Bessie

Residence, 1 Jun 1900, 623 N. 4th St., Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 34 In the 1900 census, living at this address were A.S. Radcliff, Mary E, his wife; and daughters Helen, Bessie, Bell (sic), and Mary.

Occupation: Finisher, Illinois Watch Co, 1902-1918, 623 N. 4th, Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 168 He's listed as a finisher for Illinois Watch Co., Springfield, IL on his WWI registration.

Residence, 1902, 623 N. 4th, Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 168 Living in this home were Albert S., Bessie, Isabelle, Helen, Willard and Mary E. Radcliff.

Alt. Name: Willard D, 1902. 168 Listed as Willard D. in City Directory.

Residence, 1 Jun 1900, 623 N. 4th, Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 34 Living here are A.S. Radcliff, wife Mary, and children Willard, Helen, Bessie, Belle, and Mary.

Occupation: Collector, 1 Jun 1900, Springfield, Sangamon County, IL. 34

Residence, 30 Apr 1910, 904 N. 4th, Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 13 Living here are A.S. Radcliff as head, wife Mary E., and son Willard. Also a boarder Stanley Bold.

Occupation: Watch maker for Illinois Watch Co, 30 Apr 1910, Springfield, Sangamon County, IL. 13

Physical Description, 12 Sep 1918. 150 Medium height, stout build, gray eyes, grey hair.

Residence, 12 Sep 1918, 904 N. 4th, Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 150

Residence, 8 Jan 1920, 904 N. 4th, Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 14 Living here are Albert as head, wife Mary E., and children David W. (sic), Helen K., Bessie, and Mary E.

Occupation: Finisher at a Watch Factory, 8 Jan 1920, Springfield, Sangamon County, IL. 14

Residence, 15 Apr 1930, 448 S. Grand Ave., Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 3 Living here are Willard D. as head, sisters Helen, Bessie, and Mary.

Occupation: Finishing Room in a Watch Factory, 15 Apr 1930, Springfield, Sangamon County, IL. 3

Occupation: Watch Maker, 15 Mar 1932. 54


picture

Daniel married Nellie Gay Webber on 29 Mar 1914 in Waltham, Mass.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia