Bernard Sesselman
(1869-)
Annie
(1872-)
Katherine Magdalene Sesselman
(1898-1983)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
William Tyler Hickman I.

Katherine Magdalene Sesselman

  • Born: 23 Apr 1898, New York, , NY, USA 29
  • Marriage: William Tyler Hickman I. on 9 Nov 1917
  • Died: 3 Feb 1983, Brevard, , NC, USA at age 84
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Madelyn Katherine Sesselman. 29

Residence, 6 Jun 1900, 1140 Fox, New York, New York. 34 Living here are Bernard as head, wife Annie, and children George, Michael, Christina, and Magdeline.

Residence, 6 May 1910, 50 Morse Ave., Rutherford, Bergen, New Jersey. 13 Living here were Bernard as head, wife Annie, and children George, Michael, Christina, Madline, Anna, and Andrew.

Residence, 11 Apr 1930, 2037 E. 81st St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are William as head, wife Madelyn, and sons James and William.

Residence, 10 Apr 1940, 6040 Stony Island Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are William T. Hickman as head, wife Madyline, and sons James B. and William J.


picture

Katherine married William Tyler Hickman I., son of Dr. James Hardin Hickman and Adele Hawes Jackson, on 9 Nov 1917. (William Tyler Hickman I. was born on 6 Jan 1884 in Owensboro, , KY, USA 29,34,139 and died on 16 Aug 1956 in Hines, , IL, USA 19,29.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia