John Granitz

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Rose Bohmer

2. Rose M.

John Granitz 467

  • Marriage (1): Rose Bohmer
  • Marriage (2): Rose M.
  • Buried: Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Jay. 1


picture

John married Rose Bohmer, daughter of Anthony D. Bohmer and Rose Wimmerth. (Rose Bohmer was born in 1907,31 died in Sep 1986 in Evergreen Park, Cook, IL 31 and was buried on 1 Oct 1986 in Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Worth, Cook, IL 31.)


picture

John next married Rose M. (Rose M. was born about 1907 31.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia