arrow arrow
John Berry
(Abt 1824-1874)
Mary Louisa Breeden
(1826-1902)
Living
Living
Dr. Herbert Thomas Berry
(1871-1956)
Janet D. Roberton
(1873-1942)

Louisa Lucretia Berry (2)
(1900-1983)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Harold Thornberry Janes

Louisa Lucretia Berry (2) 4,13,14

  • Born: May 1900, Illinois 13,14
  • Marriage: Harold Thornberry Janes
  • Died: 5 Jun 1983 at age 83
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Louise. 31

Residence, 6 Jul 1900, Halsted St, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are Herbert, "Jennette", daughters "Hellen", Louisa, and brother John.

Residence, 21 Apr 1910, 6351 Green St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are Herbert Berry as head; wife Janet; and children Helen, Louise, Janet; and mother-in-law Helen Roberton.

Residence, 10 Jan 1920, 7028 Peoria St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Herbert Berry as head, wife Janet, and children Helen, Louisa, and Janet.

Employment: switchboard operator at a department store, 10 Jan 1920. 14

Death, 5 Jun 1983, Ligonier, Noble, Indiana. Info from Stowers Family Tree on Ancestry. No source noted.


picture

Louisa married Harold Thornberry Janes. (Harold Thornberry Janes was born on 8 Aug 1900 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA and died on 14 Jan 1981 in Ligonier, Noble, Indiana.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia