Joseph Reid
Catherine Glen
Margaret Reid

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Edward Greathead

Margaret Reid 262

  • Marriage: Edward Greathead on 16 Sep 1864 in Wesleyan Chapel, Dowling Street, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia 535
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Ruby. 306


picture

Margaret married Edward Greathead, son of Joseph James Greathead (1) and Sarah Dunstall, on 16 Sep 1864 in Wesleyan Chapel, Dowling Street, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.535 (Edward Greathead was born on 28 Jan 1842,262 died on 16 Jul 1911 in Camperdown, Victoria, Australia, 537 and was buried on 18 Jul 1911 in Rookwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. 262.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia