arrow arrow
Joseph Billingsly Bullock
Elizabeth Lawrence
Joseph James Greathead (2)
(1823-1917)
Eliza Waghorn
(Abt 1823-1905)
Dr Joseph Ernest Bullock
(Abt 1855-)
Ada Eliza Greathead
(1862-1936)

Ena Ada Bullock
(1895-1969)

 

Family Links

Ena Ada Bullock 262

  • Born: 3 Oct 1895, Nottinghill, London, England 262,544
  • Died: 1969, Guildford, Surrey, England at age 74 262
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Ena Ada Bullock\super 1\nosupersub
b. 3 October 1895, d. 1969, #4062
Relationship=4th great-granddaughter of William Greathead <p148.htm>.
Last Edited=12 Nov 2005

Appears on charts:
William Greathead <ld6.htm>
Ena Bullock of Cyprus Cottage, Guildford, Surrey bought lease of house in Bramley. Lease had 800 years to run. The title had rent of 1 peppercorn a year to be paid to the Lord of the Manor of Braboeus if demanded and an ecclesiastical tithe of 5 1/2d (five pence halfpenny) a year to the vicar of Bramley.\super 1,2\nosupersub Ena Ada Bullock was born on 3 October 1895.\super 3\nosupersub She was the daughter of Dr Joseph Ernest Bullock <p99.htm> and Ada Eliza Greathead <p83.htm>. In the census of 31 March 1901 in 87 Ladbroke Grove, Kensington, London, England <pd17.htm>, she was listed as the daughter of Dr Joseph Ernest Bullock <p99.htm>.\super 4\nosupersub She died in 1969 in Guildford, Surrey, England <pd22.htm>.\super 1,5\nosupersub

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Eva A, 1901. 547

Residence, 1901, 87 Ladbroke Grove, London, England. 547 Living here are Joseph E. Bullock as head, wife Ada, children Arthur, Gerald, and Eva. Visiting here are Joseph J. Greathead and Eliza. Also a visitor is William A. Evans.

Residence, 1911. 544 Living with Joseph Ernest Bullock, his wife Ada, sons Arthur Ernest, Gerald Frank, and Ena Ada. There were also 3 servants in the house - a parlour maid, a cook, and a housemaid.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia