Emily Witstrom
(-1947)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Louis W. Mette

Emily Witstrom 550

  • Marriage: Louis W. Mette on 7 Nov 1893 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 74
  • Died: 11 Jun 1947, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 40
picture

bullet  General Notes:

In the 1900 city directory, she's listed separately from her husband, so she may have been separated. However, in her husband's obit she's listed as the "fond husband of..."

Does not appear in 1930 census.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Emily Baker. 551

Residence, 1900, 5955 S. Green, Chicago, Cook, IL. 85

Residence, 1895- 1896 at least, 2538 Emerald, Chicago, Cook, IL. 551


picture

Emily married Louis W. Mette, son of Henry Mette and Berhardine (Bernhardin) A./Bernardine Thomas, on 7 Nov 1893 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.74 (Louis W. Mette was born on 4 Jun 1872 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA,25,34,86 died on 19 Mar 1931 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 31,54 and was buried on 21 Mar 1931 in Oakwoods Cemetery, Chicago, Cook, Illinois 63.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia