George Mette I
(Abt 1802-1879)
Annie Elizabeth
(1812-1887)
Living
George Mette II
(1848-1909)
Mary (or Marie) Heinl
(1865-1925)
Meta Mette
(1886-1934)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
James Joseph Lynch

Meta Mette 34

  • Born: 22 Feb 1886, Illinois 34
  • Marriage: James Joseph Lynch
  • Died: 31 May 1934, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA at age 48 54
  • Buried: 2 Jun 1934, Mt. Greenwood Cemetery, Chicago, Cook County, IL 54
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Mary, Maidie, Marctie. 54,659,660

Alt. Birth, 2 Feb 1886, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 54

Residence, 5 Jun 1900, 2473 Archer Ave., Chicago, Cook County, IL. 34 Ward 5, Enumeration district 118, sheet 6.
Living here areGeorge and Mary Mette and their 2 daughters plus Louis W. Mette. Living next door are Henry Mette as head, wife Bernhardine, daughters Margaretha, Emma, and Emilie. Living next door on the other side of Henry is Rudolf Sontag and his family. Rudolf worked at the pop shop at one time, but here he's listed as a brewer.

Residence, 20 Oct 1907, 2511 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 92

Residence, 15 Apr 1910, 5719 Green St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are James as head, wife "Mary", daughter Irene, and then Frank Lynch as a separate head who was born in Pennsylvania and is age 48 (b. 1862) plus Mary his wife, and their son Frank B. Lynch.

Residence, 21 May 1912, 2511 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 661

Occupation: housekeeper, May 1934. 54


picture

Meta married James Joseph Lynch. (James Joseph Lynch was born in 1872 in Waterford, Ireland 661.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia