Angelo John Verzano
(1891-1966)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Millie (Mildred) B. Mette

Angelo John Verzano 3,625,627

  • Born: 1891, New York, New York 3,625
  • Marriage: Millie (Mildred) B. Mette on 5 Mar 1914 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76
  • Died: Jul 1966, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA at age 75 93
picture

bullet  General Notes:

His parents were born in Italy, according to the 1930 census.

picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Birth, 11 Mar 1888, New York. 139

Alt. Birth, 1888. 93

Alt. Name: Angelo Werzano, 1914. 695

Residence, 24 Nov 1914, 2818 Wallace St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 625

Occupation: barber, 24 Nov 1914, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 625

Residence, 3 Jan 1920, 6521 Mozart St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Angelo Verzano as head, wife Mildred, son Lester and daughter Lucille.

Occupation: Foreman at a Packing Co, 3 Jan 1920, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 14

Residence, 16 Apr 1930, 8830 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3

Education: Tilden Technical high school. 696

Occupation: Working at the Stock Yards for Swift & Co, Apr 1942. 139

Residence, April 1942 through 9 May 1954, 10225 Green St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 60,139

Physical Description, 27 Apr 1942. 139 Brown eyes, black hair, dark complexion


picture

Angelo married Millie (Mildred) B. Mette, daughter of Henry Mette and Berhardine (Bernhardin) A./Bernardine Thomas, on 5 Mar 1914 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.76 (Millie (Mildred) B. Mette was born on 24 Oct 1892 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA,3,13,625 died on 14 Dec 1940 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 54,561 and was buried on 17 Dec 1940 in Mt. Hope Cemetery, Chicago, Cook County, IL 54.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Married by a judge of the municipal court of Chicago.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia