Living
Living
Harland D. Clark
(1889-1968)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Opal Pearlee Woods

Harland D. Clark 74

  • Born: Jul 1889, Illinois 13,34
  • Marriage: Opal Pearlee Woods on 7 Feb 1918 in Brown County, IL 74
  • Died: 1968 at age 79 19
  • Buried: Ripley Cemetery, Ripley, Brown, IL 19
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Not living on a farm in 1930, according to the census.

picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: "Harlan." 14

Residence, 1900, Woodstock Township, Schuyler, IL. 34

Residence, 27 Jan 1920, Woodstock Township, Schuyler, IL. 14

Occupation: Laborer on a farm, 27 Jan 1920, Woodstock Township, Schuyler, IL. 14

Occupation: Laborer on a farm, 21 Apr 1930, Ripley, Brown, IL. 3


picture

Harland married Opal Pearlee Woods, daughter of John Oliver Woods and Clara Bell Kendrick, on 7 Feb 1918 in Brown County, IL.74 (Opal Pearlee Woods was born on 11 Apr 1897 in Illinois,432 died in Oct 1984 in Rushville, Schuyler, IL 93 and was buried in Ripley Cemetery, Ripley, Brown, IL 19.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia