arrow arrow arrow arrow
James Barbour II
(1707-1775)
Sarah Todd
(Abt 1712-1781)
Richard Thomas
(-1748)
Catherine Isabella Pendleton
(1699-1774)
Col. Ambrose Barbour
(Abt 1733-)
Catherine Pendleton Thomas
(Abt 1730-After 1773)
Elizabeth Pendleton Barbour
(1788-1852)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Benjamin Hardin Jr.

Elizabeth Pendleton Barbour 26,45

  • Born: 1788, Culpeper County, VA 45
  • Marriage: Benjamin Hardin Jr. in 1806 734
  • Died: 2 Aug 1852, Elizabethtown, KY at age 64 45
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Betsy. 26,45


picture

Elizabeth married Benjamin Hardin Jr., son of Benjamin Hardin I and Sarah Hardin, in 1806.734 (Benjamin Hardin Jr. was born on 29 Feb 1784 in Westmoreland, PA,45,735 died on 24 Sep 1852 in Bardstown, , KY 45,734,736 and was buried in Springfield, Washington Cty, KY Family Cemetery 45,731.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia